Change language

A place to just chat
Post Reply
rsfoto
Posts: 36
Joined: Mon Nov 20, 2017 12:09 am

Mon Nov 20, 2017 12:12 am

Hi,

I just bought the software and I am using it on a PC with a Spanish Windows 10 version but I would like to have everything in English.

I do not see any preferences setting possibility. Many software packages can change the language to a preferred one which is not the default language of the OS.

How do I change it ?

regards Rainer
regards Rainer

Observatorio Real de 14, SLP, MEX
philr
Posts: 275
Joined: Mon May 26, 2014 10:58 am

Mon Nov 20, 2017 8:34 am

Hi Rainer, unfortunately, we don't have a way to change the language. It's all based on the location of the system you are using. I'll add it to our feature request list. My only suggestion at this point is to change the location temporarily on the computer you are using.

Cheers
Phil
rsfoto
Posts: 36
Joined: Mon Nov 20, 2017 12:09 am

Tue Nov 21, 2017 1:19 am

Hi Phil,

Unfortunately I have a Windows 10 Home single language version on my PC. The guy from whom I bought the PC new never ever fulfilled his promise to send me Multilanguage version.

regards Rainer
regards Rainer

Observatorio Real de 14, SLP, MEX
Post Reply